Forums Anyscript.org

Forums Anyscript.org (http://forum.anyscript.org/index.php)
-   AnyBody Model Repository (http://forum.anyscript.org/forumdisplay.php?f=28)
-   -   New markers postion in MoCap Model (http://forum.anyscript.org/showthread.php?t=5115)

biomechanik.288026 11-28-2017 04:41 PM

New markers postion in MoCap Model
 
1 Attachment(s)
I am using anyBody version 6 and I am trying to update marker positions in the MoCap model AMMR according to the my markers postions. But I am getting errors.
It will be nice if I am be given a hint or short code to start with.
I am attaching my new marker positions. So that its easy to give an idea.
Thanks alot for your time.
Best Regards

toerholm 12-01-2017 04:22 PM

Hi Malik,

I would use the normal model as a start

Then identify in our model which markers it has in common with your setup.

Then i would rename our makers to have the names you have.

Once that is done i would start adding extra markers by making copies of markers attached to the same limb.

Best regards
S๘ren

biomechanik.288026 12-05-2017 12:16 PM

1 Attachment(s)
Hi S๖ren,
Thanks for your reply.
I did what you have said about copying markers and make changings accordingly.
I have a marker on ulna which is not present in the code of MoCAp AMMR model. I am trying to create marker at ulna but it shows an error. I am trying to smear back thorugh the code atHuman.BodyMode. but there is no markerplacement there. It shows an error in CreateMarkerDriverClass.any
error is attached.
Thwe error pointing code is here:

AnyFolder &InsertionNode2 =Main.Studies.HumanModel.BodyModel.MarkerPlacement ;
InsertionNode2 ={
AnyRefNode MarkerName={
// sRel=.ScalingNode.sRel+.Scale(DesignVar(..sRelOptE dit)*.ScalingNode.ARel');
//sRel=.ScalingNode.sRel+.GeomScale((..sRelOptEdit)* .ScalingNode.ARel');
#if sRelOptScalingOnOff == "On"
sRel= .AnatomicalFrame.sRel+ (.GeomScale(..sRelOpt) + ..sRelOptEdit )*.AnatomicalFrame.ARel' ;
#else
sRel= .AnatomicalFrame.sRel+ (..sRelOpt + ..sRelOptEdit )*.AnatomicalFrame.ARel' ;
#endif

AnyDrawNode DrawMarker =
{
Visible = On;
Opacity = 0.5;
RGB = {1, 0, 0};
ScaleXYZ = {0.01, 0.01, 0.01};
};

};//create the marker
};

Looking forward for your kind response.
Regards

toerholm 12-06-2017 09:42 AM

Hi

I think this is an issue in the defition of the Ulna segment, which has been fixed in the most recent AMMR version which was released last Thursday in AMR 7.1.

The fix is easy please add the two lines inside the ulna segment so in the
Body\AAUHuman\Arm\Seg.any file

Code:

AnyRefNode AnatomicalFrame = {};
  AnyRefNode& ScalingNode = AnatomicalFrame;

The problem also exist in radius as i remember

Best regards
S๘ren

biomechanik.288026 12-06-2017 10:46 AM

1 Attachment(s)
Hi s๖ren,
thanks for you reply. I entered the given code but it is still showing an error. And I am trying to create marker at patella but it is showing the same error as before.
Looking forward for your kind response.
Regards

pgalibarov 12-08-2017 02:15 PM

Hi,

Please add these lines as well:

Code:

Main.HumanModel.BodyModel.Right.ShoulderArm.Seg.Ulna = {
AnyFunTransform3D& GeomScale=Scale;
};

Main.HumanModel.BodyModel.Left.ShoulderArm.Seg.Ulna = {
AnyFunTransform3D& GeomScale=Scale;
};

Kind regards,
Pavel


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:08 PM.