Forums Anyscript.org  

Go Back   Forums Anyscript.org > General Forum > AnyBody Modeling System

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-05-2018, 02:26 AM
chamannii chamannii is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 10
Default Forceplate on the body

picture .bmp



I try to use a C3D file in Anybody. And I see it.
The forceplate it's on the body I don't know why.
Please suggest me about how to do it completely.

Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-08-2018, 11:12 AM
mkjung9980's Avatar
mkjung9980 mkjung9980 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 886
Default

Hi,

Could you please upload your 'complete' model in the debug section?
http://forum.anyscript.org/forumdisplay.php?f=21

And we would like to appreciate if you can be patient while waiting for our replies.

And we would recommend you to use only one thread instead of making several post during similar days.

Best regards and thanks for your understanding,
Moonki
__________________

Moon Ki Jung, Ph.D, Application Engineer, AnyBody Technology A/S.

※ AnyScript™ Reference Manual is the bible.
※ AnyScript™ wiki page is the best supplementary information(http://wiki.anyscript.org).
※ When you would upload your models, please write information about your AMS and AMMR versions.
※ If you want to get more intensive support, please update your information(profile, organization and signature).
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:49 PM.