Forums Anyscript.org  

Go Back   Forums Anyscript.org > Professional Forum > Debug model

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 06-15-2017, 10:50 AM
pgalibarov's Avatar
pgalibarov pgalibarov is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 926
Default

Hi Fatemeh,

Good to hear. Everything works for me when I try to include into StandingModel. You should simply include the MyScalingLaw.any before the human model is included. And it will just work:

Code:
  
  // INCLUDE BEFORE #include "HumanModel.any"
  #include "YOUR_PATH_TO_SCALING_FOLDER/Scaling/CustomScaling.any" 
  
  // Model of the human body to be used for the analysis  
  #include "<ANYBODY_PATH_BODY>/HumanModel.any"
Please do not modify HumanModel.any, we will not be able to support you if something changes there.

Kind regards,
Pavel

Last edited by pgalibarov; 06-15-2017 at 10:54 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 06-15-2017, 11:57 AM
f.s.alavi f.s.alavi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 10
Default

Pavel,

Many Thanks for your effective help.

Best wishes,
Fatemeh
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 06-19-2017, 10:30 AM
f.s.alavi f.s.alavi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 10
Default

Hi Pavel,

I ran MoCap-Runner.main.any. I tried to convert forces to Abaqus. Everything seemed OK, but in the last step, when I ran AnyFE2Abq.exe, the error occurred, which said your .xml file may not have correct format.
when I opened .xml file by notepad, it sounded Ok but in internet explorer, it looked incorrectly.
I attached all files.

Best regards
Fatemeh
Attached Files
File Type: zip runner.zip (3.07 MB, 1 views)
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 06-22-2017, 12:24 PM
pgalibarov's Avatar
pgalibarov pgalibarov is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 926
Default

Hi Fatemeh,

Looks like the XML file is somehow broken. Have you tried regenerating it? I can't really say what caused it from the information you gave and how to fix it.

I get a similar behaviour, but it seems that the XML format is broken. Do you think you could shorten the simulation output somehow? It looks like a very large file and I can't really check it to find a problem in XML tags.

Thanks,
Pavel
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:58 PM.